Gent - Wevelgem - 2010

72nd edition

219 km

28 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 5h17'12"
2.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
4.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
5.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 02"
6.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07"
7.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 51"
8.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 01'01"
9.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
10.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
11.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
12.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
13.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
14.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank 01'08"
15.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia 03'14"
16.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia 03'29"
17.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
18.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
20.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
21.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
22.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
23.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
25.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
26.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
27.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
28.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 03'33"
29.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram 03'50"
30.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
35.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
36.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 05'06"
38.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
39.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
40.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram 09'17"
41.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 11'46"
42.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
43.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
46.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
48.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
49.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi