La Flèche Wallonne - 2010

74th edition

198 km

21 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 4h39'24"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
4.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 09"
6.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 11"
7.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
8.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
10.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
11.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
13.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
14.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 19"
15.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
16.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
17.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
18.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24"
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
20.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
21.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 27"
23.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
25.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 32"
26.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
27.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
28.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 36"
31.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
32.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 39"
34.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 41"
35.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 42"
36.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
37.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 45"
38.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
40.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo 47"
41.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
44.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
46.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 53"
47.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions 56"
48.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
49.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
50.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
51.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
52.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
53.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
56.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
57.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
58.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'03"
59.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
60.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
61.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'06"
62.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'07"
63.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
66.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
67.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
68.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
69.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 01'14"
70.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
71.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'19"
72.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 01'24"
73.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
74.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram 01'29"
75.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
76.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
77.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
79.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'36"
80.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
82.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
83.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
84.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
85.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
86.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
89.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'44"
90.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'05"
91.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'23"
92.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 02'30"
93.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 02'39"
94.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'02"
95.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'23"
96.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 05'23"
97.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana
98.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
99.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
100.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
101.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
102.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
103.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
105.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
106.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'28"
107.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
108.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana 05'31"
109.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'51"
110.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'10"
112.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
113.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 08'15"
114.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 08'21"
115.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'55"
116.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
117.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 11'00"
118.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
119.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
120.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
121.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
122.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 11'42"
123.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
124.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
125.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
127.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
129.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
130.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 11'48"
132.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'51"
133.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11'54"
134.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11'56"
135.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
137.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
138.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
139.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
140.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 12'00"
141.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet 12'12"