Giro del Veneto 2010

82nd edition

Selvazzano Dentro - Castelfranco Veneto 198 km

28 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 4h35'05"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
3.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 3"
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
5.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
Price - Custom Bikes
6.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 7"
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13"
8.
Oleg BERDOS
De Rosa - Stac Plastic 15"
9.
Matija KVASINA
Zheroquadro Radenska
10.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 20"
11.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 23"
12.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Davide BONUCCELLI
CDC - Cavaliere
14.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec
15.
Paolo BAILETTI
Ceramica Flaminia
16.
Sante Marco LIQUORI
Ceramica Flaminia
17.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
18.
Riccardo CHIARINI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
20.
Alessio SIGNEGO
Team Nippo
21.
Denys KOSTYUK
ISD - Neri
22.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
23.
Jan KELLER
Price - Custom Bikes
24.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
25.
Walter PROCH
Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
26.
Donato CANNONE
Ceramica Flaminia
27.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro NGC
28.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
ISD - Neri
29.
Cristiano BENENATI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
30.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
31.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
32.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Nippo
33.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
ISD - Neri
34.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
35.
Dominik HRINKOW
Vorarlberg - Corratec
36.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
37.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
38.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
40.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
41.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
42.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
43.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche
44.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
ISD - Neri
45.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri
46.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
47.
Manuele BOARO
CarmioOro NGC
48.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
49.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
50.
Stefano BORCHI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
51.
Diego CACCIA
ISD - Neri
52.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri
53.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
54.
Andrea TONTI
CarmioOro NGC
55.
Simone CAMPAGNARO
Miche
56.
Damiano CARUSO
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Zheroquadro Radenska
58.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
59.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Amore & Vita - Conad
61.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
62.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Meridiana - Kamen Team
63.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
64.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
65.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
66.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Team Nippo
67.
Jakub NOVAK
Amore & Vita - Conad
68.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
69.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Garmin - Transitions
70.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
71.
Leonardo PINIZZOTTO
Miche
72.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia
73.
Luciano BARINDELLI
CarmioOro NGC
74.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Kalev Chocolate Team
75.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
76.
Luca SOLARI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
77.
Didac ORTEGA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
78.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Kalev Chocolate Team
79.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
80.
David TRATNIK
Zheroquadro Radenska
81.
Andrea NOÈ
Ceramica Flaminia
82.
Andi BAJC
Zheroquadro Radenska
83.
Enrico ZEN
Colnago - CSF Inox
84.
Bernhard OBERHOLZER
Price - Custom Bikes
85.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
86.
Pietro ORTO
Miche
87.
Volodymyr STARCHYK
Amore & Vita - Conad
88.
Vladislav BORISOV
Amore & Vita - Conad
89.
Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ
Amore & Vita - Conad
90.
Gianluca MIRENDA
ISD - Neri
91.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche
92.
Jure GOLČER
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
93.
Oscar GATTO
ISD - Neri
94.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Team Nippo
95.
Luca ZANASCA
CDC - Cavaliere
96.
Daniele RATTO
CarmioOro NGC
97.
Alberto DI LORENZO
Zheroquadro Radenska
98.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
100.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
101.
Fabien WOLF
Price - Custom Bikes
102.
Matteo BELLI
CDC - Cavaliere
103.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
104.
Marcello PAVARIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
105.
Giairo ERMETI
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
106.
Francesco GINANNI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni

Race information

Start, finish: Selvazzano Dentro - Castelfranco Veneto

Distance: 198 km

Date: 28 August 2010