Tour de Romandie 2010  |  Stage 1. Porrentruy - Fleurier   

64th edition

175.6 km, 28 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 4h50'21"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
6.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
7.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
8.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
9.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team
10.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
11.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
13.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
15.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
16.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
18.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
19.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
20.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
21.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
22.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
25.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
26.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
27.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
28.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
31.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
32.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
34.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
35.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
36.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
37.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
38.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
42.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
43.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
44.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
46.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
47.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
48.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
49.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
50.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
51.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
52.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
54.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
55.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
56.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
57.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
59.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
60.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
61.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
62.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
66.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
67.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Kirk CARLSEN
Garmin - Transitions
69.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
70.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
71.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
72.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
74.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
75.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
76.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
79.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
80.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
84.
José Luis RUBIERA
Team Radioshack
85.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
86.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
87.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
88.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
90.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
91.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
94.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
95.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
97.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
98.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
99.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
100.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team
102.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
106.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
107.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 13"
108.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 19"
109.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 34"
110.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 43"
111.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 09'28"
112.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
113.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
114.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
115.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
116.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
117.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
118.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
120.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
121.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
123.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
124.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
125.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
126.
Scott DAVIS
Astana
127.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
128.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
130.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
131.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
132.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
133.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
134.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
136.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
137.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
139.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
140.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
141.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
142.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
143.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
144.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
145.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 14'13"
146.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
148.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
149.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
150.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
151.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
152.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 16'30"
153.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team 17'14"
154.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
155.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Porrentruy - Fleurier

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 175.6 km

Date: 28 April 2010