Tour de Romandie 2010  |  Prologue: Porrentruy I.T.T.   

64th edition

4.3 km, 27 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 05'17"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 01"
3.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 04"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
5.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 05"
6.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne 06"
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 07"
9.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
11.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto 08"
12.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 09"
14.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
15.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
16.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
17.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
18.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
19.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 10"
20.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
21.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
22.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
23.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
24.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 11"
26.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
29.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
30.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
31.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 12"
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
34.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
35.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
36.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
37.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
38.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
39.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
40.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
41.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 13"
43.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
46.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
47.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
48.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
50.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
51.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14"
53.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
54.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
55.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
56.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
57.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
58.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Quick Step
59.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 15"
60.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
62.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
63.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
64.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
65.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 16"
66.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
67.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
68.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
70.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 17"
72.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
73.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
74.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
75.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
76.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
77.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
78.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
79.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18"
80.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
81.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
82.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
84.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 19"
85.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
86.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
88.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team
89.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
90.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
92.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 20"
93.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
94.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
95.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
97.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
98.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
99.
José Luis RUBIERA
Team Radioshack
100.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
101.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
103.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team 21"
104.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
105.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
107.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22"
108.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
110.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
111.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo 23"
113.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team 24"
114.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
115.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
116.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
118.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
119.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team 25"
120.
Kirk CARLSEN
Garmin - Transitions
121.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
122.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
123.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
124.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 26"
126.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
128.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 27"
130.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
131.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
132.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
133.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
134.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
135.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 28"
136.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
137.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 29"
138.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
140.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
141.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
143.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
144.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 32"
145.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
146.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
147.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
148.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
149.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 34"
150.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 36"
151.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step
152.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana 38"
153.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
154.
Scott DAVIS
Astana 42"
155.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto 44"
156.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 50"
157.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'24"
158.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue: Porrentruy I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 4.3 km

Date: 27 April 2010