Tour de Suisse 2010  |  Stage 1. Lugano I.T.T.   

74th edition

7.6 km, 12 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 10'21"
2.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 01"
3.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 03"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 10"
6.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 11"
7.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 12"
8.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 13"
9.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 14"
12.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
13.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha 17"
15.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
16.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 18"
17.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
18.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 19"
19.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 20"
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
22.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 22"
24.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
25.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 23"
26.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
27.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
29.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
31.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 24"
32.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 25"
33.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto 26"
34.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
35.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
36.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 27"
37.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
38.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
39.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 28"
40.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 29"
44.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
45.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
46.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
47.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 30"
48.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
49.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31"
52.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram 32"
53.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
54.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
56.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
58.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 33"
59.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 34"
60.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
61.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo 35"
62.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne 36"
64.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 37"
66.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
67.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 38"
68.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
69.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
70.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
71.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 39"
74.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 40"
75.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
76.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
77.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
78.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
79.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 41"
80.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
81.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
82.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 43"
85.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
88.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 44"
89.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 45"
90.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 46"
92.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
93.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
95.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 47"
96.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
97.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
99.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
100.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
101.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
102.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 49"
103.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
104.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
105.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 50"
106.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
108.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 51"
110.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
113.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 52"
114.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
115.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 54"
116.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
117.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
118.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
119.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
120.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 55"
121.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
122.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
123.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
124.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
125.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 56"
126.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 57"
127.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana 59"
128.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
129.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 01'00"
132.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto 01'03"
133.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
134.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'05"
135.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 01'06"
137.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 01'07"
138.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
139.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
140.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
141.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana 01'09"
142.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 01'10"
143.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto 01'13"
144.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
145.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
146.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
147.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana 01'14"
148.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 01'15"
150.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
151.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
152.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 01'16"
153.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 01'17"
154.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
155.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 01'20"
156.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
157.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'21"
158.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
159.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 01'24"
160.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
161.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 01'26"
162.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'28"
163.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
164.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 01'33"
165.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 01'40"
166.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'41"
167.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto 01'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lugano I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7.6 km

Date: 12 June 2010