Tour de Suisse - 2010

74th edition

Stage 3. Sierre - Schwarzenburg , 196.6 km    

14 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 5h02'21"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 03"
4.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
5.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
7.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
8.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
11.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 07"
12.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
14.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
15.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
16.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
18.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
20.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
23.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
24.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
25.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
26.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
28.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 19"
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
30.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
32.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
34.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 30"
36.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
37.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
38.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana 38"
41.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
42.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
43.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
45.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
47.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
48.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
49.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
50.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
53.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
54.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 49"
55.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
56.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
57.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'07"
59.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
60.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
62.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
64.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha
65.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 01'25"
66.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 01'40"
67.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 02'04"
70.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
71.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
73.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
76.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
77.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 02'17"
79.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha 03'00"
80.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
81.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 03'06"
82.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'08"
83.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'09"
84.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
85.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
86.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 04'26"
87.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
88.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 04'58"
91.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 06'14"
92.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
93.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 07'12"
96.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 07'36"
97.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 08'31"
98.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'52"
99.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 10'00"
100.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
101.
Noe GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
102.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
103.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
104.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
105.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
106.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
107.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
108.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
109.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
110.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
111.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
112.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
113.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
114.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
115.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
116.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
117.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
118.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
119.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
120.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
123.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 10'05"
124.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
125.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
126.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
127.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
128.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
129.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
130.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
131.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
132.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
134.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
135.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
136.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
137.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
138.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
139.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
140.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
141.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 17'59"
142.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
143.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
144.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
145.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
146.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
147.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
149.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
151.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
152.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
153.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
154.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
156.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
157.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
158.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team