Tour de Suisse 2010  |  Stage 5. Wettingen - Frutigen   

74th edition

172.5 km, 16 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 4h21'23"
2.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 02"
3.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 04"
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 47"
5.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
8.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
11.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
13.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
17.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
18.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
20.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
21.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
23.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
24.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
26.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
27.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
28.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
30.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
31.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
32.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
33.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
35.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
37.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
39.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
42.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
43.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
44.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
47.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha
48.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
50.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
52.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
55.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
57.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
58.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
59.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
61.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
62.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
63.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 58"
65.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'05"
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions 02'06"
67.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
68.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'57"
69.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'25"
70.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
71.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 03'40"
72.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 05'10"
73.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
74.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
75.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 05'56"
76.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
78.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
79.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 08'00"
81.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
83.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 09'16"
84.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
85.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
86.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
87.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
88.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
89.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
91.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
92.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
93.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
94.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
95.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
96.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
98.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
99.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
100.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
101.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
103.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
104.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
106.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
107.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
110.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
111.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
113.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
114.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
115.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
116.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 11'07"
117.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
118.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
119.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
120.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
122.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
123.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
124.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
125.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
126.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
127.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
128.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
129.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
130.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
131.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
133.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
134.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
135.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
136.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'12"
138.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
140.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
141.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
142.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
144.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
145.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
146.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
147.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
149.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Wettingen - Frutigen

Distance: 172.5 km

Date: 16 June 2010