Tour de Suisse - 2010

74th edition

Stage 7. Savognin - Wetzikon , 204.1 km    

18 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 4h52'02"
2.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 01'01"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
4.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'08"
6.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
7.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'24"
8.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 03'28"
9.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
11.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
12.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
13.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 03'32"
14.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 05'00"
15.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
18.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
20.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
21.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
23.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
27.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
29.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
31.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
32.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
33.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
35.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha
36.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
37.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
39.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
41.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
42.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
43.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
44.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
45.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
46.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
47.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
48.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
49.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
52.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
53.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
54.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
55.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
56.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
57.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
58.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
59.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
62.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
64.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
67.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
68.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
69.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
70.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
71.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
72.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
73.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
74.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
75.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
76.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
77.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
78.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana
79.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
80.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
81.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
82.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
83.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
87.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
89.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
90.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
92.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
94.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
95.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
96.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
97.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
98.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
99.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
100.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
101.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
102.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 05'35"
103.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 05'44"
104.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
105.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'59"
106.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 06'36"
107.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
108.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 06'40"
109.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
110.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 07'23"
111.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 08'55"
112.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
114.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
115.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
118.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
119.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
120.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
121.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
122.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
123.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 13'29"
124.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
125.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
126.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
127.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
128.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
129.
Noe GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
130.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
131.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
132.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
134.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
135.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
136.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
137.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
139.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'35"