Tour de Suisse - 2010

74th edition

Stage 9. Liestal - Liestal I.T.T. , 26.9 km    

20 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 32'21"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 17"
3.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 29"
4.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 48"
5.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
6.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 52"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
8.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 57"
9.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'02"
10.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 01'07"
11.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack 01'09"
12.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'14"
13.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
14.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
15.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 01'21"
16.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 01'22"
17.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
18.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 01'26"
19.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'32"
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 01'33"
21.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'39"
22.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 01'43"
23.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'51"
24.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'52"
25.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 01'53"
26.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 01'54"
27.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 01'56"
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 01'59"
30.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 02'01"
31.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 02'09"
32.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 02'11"
33.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'12"
34.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'13"
36.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'14"
37.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'17"
38.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
39.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'19"
40.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
42.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'23"
43.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 02'24"
44.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 02'25"
45.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 02'28"
46.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
47.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
48.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'29"
49.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 02'37"
50.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
51.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
53.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 02'42"
54.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 02'43"
55.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 02'51"
56.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
57.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
58.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'53"
59.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
60.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 02'57"
61.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 03'00"
62.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'02"
63.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'04"
64.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
65.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 03'07"
66.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
67.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 03'08"
69.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 03'09"
70.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana 03'11"
71.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto 03'13"
73.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
74.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 03'14"
75.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 03'17"
76.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'22"
77.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'23"
79.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 03'25"
80.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
81.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 03'26"
82.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 03'27"
83.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 03'30"
84.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'32"
85.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 03'33"
86.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 03'37"
88.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 03'41"
89.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana 03'42"
90.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'44"
91.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'46"
92.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'48"
93.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'52"
94.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 03'55"
95.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'04"
96.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 04'06"
97.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 04'08"
98.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 04'09"
99.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 04'15"
100.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'17"
101.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'19"
102.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team 04'21"
103.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
104.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'24"
105.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto 04'27"
106.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 04'41"
107.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 04'52"
108.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 05'05"
109.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 05'10"
110.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 05'11"
111.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 05'19"
112.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 05'25"
113.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 05'27"
114.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 05'40"
115.
Noe GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto 07'12"