Tour de Suisse - 2010

74th edition

General classification

12 June 2010 - 20 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 35h02'00"
2.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack 12"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 17"
4.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 23"
5.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 27"
6.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 33"
8.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 48"
9.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'09"
10.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 01'14"
11.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 01'20"
12.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'38"
13.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo 01'46"
14.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 01'57"
15.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 02'05"
17.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 02'12"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 03'13"
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'36"
20.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'47"
21.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 04'58"
22.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 05'19"
23.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto 05'43"
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'00"
25.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 07'43"
26.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 09'34"
27.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 10'20"
28.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'21"
29.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 11'24"
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 11'45"
31.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 11'48"
32.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'46"
33.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'52"
34.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 18'13"
35.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 18'34"
36.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 20'06"
37.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 21'54"
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step 22'30"
39.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 22'39"
40.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 22'57"
41.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'00"
42.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 23'29"
43.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 23'30"
44.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 23'38"
45.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 25'36"
46.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 25'46"
47.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 26'01"
48.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 26'02"
49.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 26'46"
50.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 26'47"
51.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 27'15"
52.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 27'55"
53.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 28'55"
54.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 32'06"
55.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 32'44"
56.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 32'54"
57.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 33'19"
58.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 33'43"
59.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Astana 35'00"
60.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 35'09"
61.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 35'58"
62.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'40"
63.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 38'35"
64.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41'01"
65.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 45'02"
66.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 45'15"
67.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 47'43"
68.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 48'37"
69.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 48'38"
70.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 48'51"
71.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 48'59"
72.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 49'37"
73.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'21"
74.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 52'25"
75.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 52'50"
76.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 53'22"
77.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 53'45"
78.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team 54'14"
79.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 54'22"
80.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 54'36"
81.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 55'52"
82.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 57'45"
83.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 58'05"
84.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 58'57"
85.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 1h01'01"
86.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 1h01'53"
87.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 1h01'56"
88.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 1h02'42"
89.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 1h03'03"
90.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1h03'09"
91.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team 1h04'57"
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 1h05'04"
93.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 1h05'05"
94.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 1h06'27"
95.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 1h06'58"
96.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 1h07'47"
97.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 1h08'00"
98.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 1h08'36"
99.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 1h08'56"
100.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 1h10'59"
101.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h11'33"
102.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 1h11'40"
103.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 1h12'09"
104.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 1h12'14"
105.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana 1h15'06"
106.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 1h15'50"
107.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 1h15'58"
108.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 1h17'39"
109.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto 1h18'58"
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1h19'50"
111.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 1h21'07"
112.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 1h25'53"
113.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 1h25'59"
114.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h28'44"
115.
Noe GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto 1h30'28"