Paris - Bourges 2010

18th edition

Gien - Bourges 193.3 km

7 October 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h36'52"
2.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
4.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
5.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
6.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
7.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
8.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
9.
Nadir HADDOU
BigMat - Auber 93
10.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
13.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
14.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
16.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
17.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
18.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
19.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'09"
21.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
22.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
25.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Sprocket
27.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole
29.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
30.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
32.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
33.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
35.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
36.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
38.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
40.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 00'16"
41.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
42.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
43.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Transitions
46.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
50.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
53.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Transitions
54.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
56.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
57.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
58.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
59.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
61.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
63.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
64.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
66.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
67.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
69.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
70.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
71.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
72.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 00'38"
73.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 00'41"
74.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'44"
75.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 00'49"
76.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'16"
77.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'19"
78.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
80.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
81.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
82.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
84.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
85.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'39"
86.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 01'58"
87.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'07"
89.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'37"
90.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'55"
92.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'19"

Race information

Start, finish: Gien - Bourges

Distance: 193.3 km

Date: 7 October 2010