Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 11. Lucera - L'Aquila   

93rd edition

262 km, 19 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha 6h28'29"
2.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 05"
3.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
4.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07"
5.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
7.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
8.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
10.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 18"
12.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
13.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 21"
14.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto 23"
15.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
16.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 26"
17.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31"
18.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 41"
20.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 53"
22.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'10"
23.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'22"
24.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 01'37"
25.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 02'10"
26.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
27.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
28.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
29.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
31.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
32.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 02'17"
33.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 02'47"
34.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 02'54"
35.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 03'58"
36.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'24"
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 04'43"
38.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 05'03"
40.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'25"
41.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 12'13"
42.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 12'39"
43.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
44.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
45.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12'42"
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
50.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 12'45"
51.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
52.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
54.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
55.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
58.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 12'54"
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 12'58"
60.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
61.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
62.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 13'05"
63.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 13'09"
65.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 13'30"
66.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 13'42"
67.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 13'57"
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
69.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne 14'39"
70.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'59"
71.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 17'17"
72.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 17'23"
73.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 17'25"
74.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 19'17"
75.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 34'35"
76.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 36'11"
77.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
78.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
80.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
81.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 36'24"
82.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 37'37"
83.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 38'36"
84.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 39'01"
85.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'27"
86.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 39'30"
87.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
88.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
89.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
90.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
93.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
94.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
95.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
96.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
97.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
98.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
99.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
100.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
101.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
102.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
103.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
104.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
105.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
107.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
110.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
111.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
114.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
115.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
117.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
118.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
119.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
120.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
121.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
122.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
123.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
124.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
125.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
126.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
127.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
128.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
130.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 46'31"
131.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
132.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
133.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
134.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
135.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
136.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
137.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
138.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
139.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
140.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
141.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
142.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
143.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
144.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
145.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
146.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
147.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
148.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
149.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
150.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
151.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
152.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
154.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
155.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
156.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
157.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
158.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
160.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
161.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
162.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
163.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
164.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
165.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
166.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
168.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
169.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
170.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
171.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Lucera - L'Aquila

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 262 km

Date: 19 May 2010