Giro d'Italia - 2010

93rd edition

Stage 13. Porto Recanati - Cesenatico , 223 km    

21 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 5h27'12"
2.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
3.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Footon - Servetto
4.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
5.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
8.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
10.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 05"
11.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 09"
12.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 12"
13.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 34"
14.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
15.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 38"
16.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
17.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 05'02"
18.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 05'19"
19.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 07'26"
20.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 07'28"
22.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
23.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
26.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
32.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
33.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
36.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
37.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
38.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
41.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
42.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
43.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
44.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
45.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
47.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
48.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
49.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
50.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
53.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
54.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
56.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
57.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
59.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
60.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
61.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
62.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
63.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
64.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
65.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
67.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
68.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
69.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
70.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
72.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
73.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
74.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
75.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
76.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
77.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 07'38"
78.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
79.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 07'40"
80.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
81.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
83.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
84.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 07'47"
85.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
86.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
88.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
89.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
91.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
92.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
93.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
94.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'55"
95.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
96.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
100.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
101.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
102.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
103.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
104.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
106.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
107.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
108.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
109.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
110.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
111.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
112.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
113.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
114.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
115.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
116.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
117.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
118.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
120.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
121.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
122.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
123.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
124.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
125.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
126.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
127.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
130.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
131.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
132.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
133.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
134.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
135.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
136.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
137.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 08'18"
138.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team HTC - Columbia
139.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
140.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
141.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
142.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 08'28"
143.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'38"
144.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 08'41"
145.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 08'43"
146.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
147.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
148.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'50"
149.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
150.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'18"
151.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 14'13"
152.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
153.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 16'14"
154.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
155.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
156.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
157.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
158.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
159.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
160.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
161.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank
162.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
163.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
164.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia