Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 14. Ferrara - Asolo   

93rd edition

205 km, 22 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 4h57'51"
2.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 23"
3.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
4.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 01'34"
6.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 02'25"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
9.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
10.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
11.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
12.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
14.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
15.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'31"
16.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'06"
17.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 04'46"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
20.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
21.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
22.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
23.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
24.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
25.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
27.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
29.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
30.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
31.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'30"
33.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 11'53"
35.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
37.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
38.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
39.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
40.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
45.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'17"
46.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 15'22"
50.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
51.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 17'06"
52.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
53.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 18'50"
54.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
55.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
56.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
57.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
59.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
60.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
61.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
62.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
63.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
64.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
66.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
67.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
68.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
69.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
70.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
71.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
74.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
75.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
77.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
78.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
80.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
81.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
82.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
84.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
85.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
86.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
87.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
89.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 21'01"
90.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 24'01"
93.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 26'22"
94.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
95.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
96.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia
97.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
98.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
99.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
100.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
102.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
103.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
104.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
105.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
106.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
107.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
108.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
109.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
110.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
111.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
112.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
113.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
114.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
115.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
117.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
118.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
119.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
120.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
121.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
122.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
123.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
124.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
125.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
126.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
127.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
128.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
129.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
131.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
132.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
133.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
135.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
136.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
137.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
138.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
139.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
140.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
141.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
142.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
143.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
146.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
147.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
148.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
149.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
150.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
151.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
152.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
153.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
156.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
157.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
158.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
159.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
160.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
161.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
162.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
163.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
164.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Ferrara - Asolo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 205 km

Date: 22 May 2010