Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 18. Levico Terme - Brescia   

93rd edition

156 km, 27 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 3h14'59"
2.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
4.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
5.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
6.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
7.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
8.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
9.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
10.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
11.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
13.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
14.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
15.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
16.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
17.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
18.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
21.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
22.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
25.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
27.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
28.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
29.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
30.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
32.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
33.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
35.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
36.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
37.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
39.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
43.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
44.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
46.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
47.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
50.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
51.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
53.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
54.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
56.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
59.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
62.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
64.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
65.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
66.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
67.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
68.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
69.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
70.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
71.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
73.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
75.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
76.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
77.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
79.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
80.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
81.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
82.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
83.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
84.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
87.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
89.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
90.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
91.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
92.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
93.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
94.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
95.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
98.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
99.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
100.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
101.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
102.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
103.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
104.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
105.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
106.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
107.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 21"
109.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
110.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
111.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
113.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
114.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
115.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
116.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
117.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
119.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
120.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
121.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
122.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
123.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 25"
124.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 37"
125.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 50"
126.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 01'01"
127.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 01'07"
128.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 01'18"
129.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'29"
130.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
131.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
132.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
133.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
134.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
135.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
136.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
137.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
139.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
140.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 02'02"
142.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'23"
143.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'27"
144.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
145.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 02'30"
146.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'32"
147.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 03'12"
148.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 03'15"
149.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
150.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 04'18"
151.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 06'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Levico Terme - Brescia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 156 km

Date: 27 May 2010