GT

Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 1. Amsterdam (Ned) I.T.T.   

93rd edition

8.4 km, 8 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 10'18"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02"
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 05"
5.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
6.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
7.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 06"
8.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 07"
9.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 09"
10.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 10"
12.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 11"
13.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia 12"
14.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 13"
15.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
16.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 14"
17.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 15"
18.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
19.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana 16"
21.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
22.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 17"
23.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
24.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
25.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 18"
26.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana 19"
27.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 20"
28.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
29.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
31.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team 21"
32.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
33.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
34.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 22"
35.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
36.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank 23"
37.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
38.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
39.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
40.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 24"
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 25"
42.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
43.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
44.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 26"
45.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
46.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
47.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
48.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 27"
51.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
52.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 28"
53.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
54.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
55.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 29"
57.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
58.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 30"
59.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
60.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
61.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 31"
62.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
63.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
65.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 32"
66.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
67.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 33"
68.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
69.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
70.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
71.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 34"
72.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
74.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 35"
75.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
76.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 36"
77.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
79.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
80.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 37"
81.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
82.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
83.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 38"
84.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 39"
85.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
86.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
87.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
88.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
89.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
90.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
91.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 40"
92.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
93.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 41"
94.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
95.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 42"
97.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 43"
99.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
100.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
101.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
102.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
103.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 44"
104.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 45"
105.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
106.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
107.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
109.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
110.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 46"
112.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
113.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
114.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
115.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 47"
118.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
119.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
121.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
122.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
123.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
124.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
125.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 48"
126.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
127.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
128.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
129.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 49"
131.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
132.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
133.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
134.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
135.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 50"
136.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
137.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 51"
138.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
139.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 52"
141.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
142.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
144.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
145.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
146.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
147.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 53"
148.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
149.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
151.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 54"
152.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 55"
154.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
155.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 56"
157.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 57"
158.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
159.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
160.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
161.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 58"
162.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
163.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
164.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
165.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
166.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
168.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 59"
170.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Alberto LODDO
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
172.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
173.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
174.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
175.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'00"
176.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
177.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
178.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'01"
179.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'02"
180.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
181.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'05"
182.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'08"
183.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
184.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana 01'11"
185.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
186.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto
187.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 01'13"
188.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
189.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto 01'16"
190.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 01'17"
191.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'18"
192.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'20"
193.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
194.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'22"
195.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 01'23"
196.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 01'30"
197.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 01'31"
198.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Amsterdam (Ned) I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 8.4 km

Date: 8 May 2010