Giro d'Italia - 2010

93rd edition

Stage 20. Bormio - Passo Tonale , 179 km    

29 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 5h26'47"
2.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 16"
3.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 25"
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
5.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 41"
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 43"
7.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 48"
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 50"
9.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 57"
10.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'02"
11.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 01'26"
12.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'39"
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
14.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
15.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
16.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
17.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
18.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'42"
19.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'13"
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 02'23"
23.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
24.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'50"
25.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 02'53"
26.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'28"
27.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 03'40"
28.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
29.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 04'45"
30.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 06'02"
31.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
32.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06'50"
33.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'06"
34.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Footon - Servetto 08'11"
35.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 10'07"
36.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 11'20"
37.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 12'10"
38.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 14'16"
39.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 14'43"
40.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
41.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 15'20"
42.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo 15'30"
43.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 16'36"
44.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 18'14"
45.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
46.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
47.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
48.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
49.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 19'12"
50.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 21'03"
52.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 22'23"
54.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 23'22"
55.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 23'52"
56.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha 24'18"
57.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 25'49"
58.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
59.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
60.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
61.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
62.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
63.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
64.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 29'32"
65.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 29'46"
66.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
67.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
68.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 30'22"
69.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 30'35"
70.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 31'31"
71.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 31'46"
72.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
73.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 37'54"
77.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
78.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
79.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step
80.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Team HTC - Columbia
81.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
83.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
84.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
85.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
86.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
87.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
88.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
89.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
90.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
91.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
92.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
93.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
95.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
97.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
98.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
99.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
100.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank
101.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
104.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Astana
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
106.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
107.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
109.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
110.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
111.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
113.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
114.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
115.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
116.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
117.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
118.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
119.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
120.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
121.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
122.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
123.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
125.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
126.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
127.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
128.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
129.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
132.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
134.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
135.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
136.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
137.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
138.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
139.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank