Giro d'Italia - 2010

93rd edition

Stage 21. Verona I.T.T. , 15 km    

30 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 20'19"
2.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 02"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 17"
4.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 22"
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 23"
6.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
7.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 29"
8.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 32"
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 35"
10.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 37"
11.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 39"
12.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
14.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 41"
15.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 42"
16.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 45"
17.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
18.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 48"
19.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 54"
20.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
21.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 55"
22.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 56"
23.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
24.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 57"
25.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
26.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 01'00"
27.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'01"
28.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 01'03"
30.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
31.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
32.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'05"
33.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 01'06"
34.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'07"
35.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 01'08"
36.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank 01'10"
37.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
38.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 01'13"
39.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 01'14"
40.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'16"
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
43.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 01'18"
45.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
46.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
47.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
48.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'19"
49.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo 01'20"
50.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 01'22"
53.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'23"
54.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
55.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'24"
56.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 01'25"
57.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
59.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 01'26"
61.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
62.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'27"
63.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 01'28"
64.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
65.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'32"
66.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
67.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 01'33"
68.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
70.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'34"
71.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 01'36"
72.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
74.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 01'37"
75.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 01'38"
77.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
78.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'39"
79.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
80.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
82.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo 01'40"
84.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
85.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'41"
86.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 01'43"
87.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
88.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
89.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 01'46"
90.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'47"
92.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
93.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 01'49"
94.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
95.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 01'50"
96.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'51"
97.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'53"
98.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'54"
100.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 01'58"
101.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
102.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 01'59"
103.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
104.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
105.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'00"
106.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 02'01"
107.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana 02'02"
108.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 02'03"
109.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'04"
110.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
111.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 02'07"
112.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'10"
113.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 02'12"
114.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
115.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'13"
116.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'14"
117.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
118.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'15"
119.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'20"
120.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 02'21"
121.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia
123.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team 02'24"
124.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
125.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 02'25"
126.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'27"
127.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
128.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'34"
129.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 02'35"
130.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'38"
131.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 02'39"
132.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 02'43"
133.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'49"
134.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 02'50"
135.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'09"
136.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'25"
137.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 03'26"
138.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'40"
139.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 04'02"