Giro d'Italia 2010  |  General classification    

93rd edition

General classification

8 May 2010 - 30 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo 87h44'01"
2.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 01'51"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 02'37"
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 02'50"
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 03'27"
6.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 07'06"
7.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 07'22"
8.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 09'39"
9.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 14'20"
10.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 14'51"
11.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 17'10"
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 19'41"
13.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'03"
14.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 25'21"
15.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 32'29"
16.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 34'49"
17.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 36'44"
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 37'27"
19.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'43"
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 45'17"
21.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 50'08"
22.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto 1h07'37"
23.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h10'16"
24.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 1h10'55"
25.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 1h11'10"
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h19'31"
27.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 1h19'34"
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h19'58"
29.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h20'05"
30.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1h24'28"
31.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha 1h25'52"
32.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo 1h27'52"
33.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 1h31'36"
34.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 1h34'31"
35.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 1h37'06"
36.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h37'40"
37.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 1h42'55"
38.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team 1h44'55"
39.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step 1h46'02"
40.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 1h47'58"
41.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 1h50'40"
42.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 1h52'09"
43.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 1h53'45"
44.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team 1h55'13"
45.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 2h00'13"
46.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 2h02'47"
47.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 2h03'49"
48.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 2h04'20"
49.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 2h08'58"
50.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h13'22"
51.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2h13'32"
52.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2h14'39"
53.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 2h14'54"
54.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 2h15'29"
55.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 2h17'55"
56.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 2h19'49"
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 2h20'53"
58.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 2h22'28"
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 2h23'07"
60.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo 2h27'19"
61.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team 2h28'40"
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 2h29'15"
63.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h29'30"
64.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 2h30'43"
65.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 2h30'45"
66.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2h33'16"
67.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h39'00"
68.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h40'00"
69.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 2h40'14"
70.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 2h41'18"
71.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h42'18"
72.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 2h42'22"
73.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 2h45'07"
74.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 2h45'11"
75.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 2h53'33"
76.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 2h58'53"
77.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3h03'44"
78.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 3h04'01"
79.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 3h04'07"
80.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h05'57"
81.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team 3h09'00"
82.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h09'45"
83.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h11'06"
84.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 3h12'43"
85.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 3h12'44"
86.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h12'56"
87.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana 3h13'47"
88.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 3h16'25"
89.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h17'13"
90.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 3h18'09"
91.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo 3h20'36"
92.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana 3h20'57"
93.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 3h22'21"
94.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha 3h24'12"
95.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 3h27'09"
96.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram 3h29'44"
97.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 3h32'33"
98.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h34'05"
99.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 3h34'30"
100.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h34'35"
101.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo 3h34'42"
102.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 3h34'50"
103.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 3h35'19"
104.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h39'35"
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 3h40'04"
106.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 3h40'16"
107.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 3h41'13"
108.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 3h41'32"
109.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank 3h41'45"
110.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom 3h44'23"
111.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h45'11"
112.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 3h48'11"
113.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 3h48'23"
114.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team 3h50'57"
115.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3h51'50"
116.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 3h53'24"
117.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 3h54'35"
118.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 3h54'57"
119.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h57'49"
120.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 3h58'45"
121.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 3h59'42"
122.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h59'49"
123.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 4h01'06"
124.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram 4h03'02"
125.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 4h03'06"
126.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 4h04'57"
127.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo 4h05'53"
128.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 4h07'41"
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank 4h11'06"
130.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 4h13'27"
131.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 4h13'51"
132.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 4h15'17"
133.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 4h15'24"
134.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 4h19'17"
135.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 4h21'47"
136.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom 4h25'58"
137.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 4h26'16"
138.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 4h42'07"
139.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 4h48'55"