Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2010  |  General classification    

50th edition

General classification

5 April 2010 - 10 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 23h27'30"
2.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 58"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'06"
4.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'10"
5.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 01'18"
6.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 01'47"
7.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'58"
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'59"
9.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 02'27"
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'37"
11.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions 02'41"
12.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 02'43"
13.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 02'58"
14.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 03'30"
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 04'13"
16.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo 05'09"
17.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'35"
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 06'44"
19.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 06'54"
20.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana 07'40"
21.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana 10'13"
23.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha 10'45"
24.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 11'26"
25.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 13'03"
26.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram 13'13"
27.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 14'37"
28.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 14'57"
29.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'59"
30.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 15'07"
31.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 15'44"
32.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 15'52"
34.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 16'36"
35.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 16'42"
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 16'44"
37.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 16'53"
38.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 17'26"
39.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 19'01"
40.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 19'04"
41.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'44"
42.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'33"
43.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'55"
44.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo 21'21"
45.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 22'18"
46.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'20"
47.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana 23'00"
48.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 23'02"
49.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha 23'45"
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 23'51"
51.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 25'29"
52.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'33"
53.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step 26'18"
54.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 26'27"
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 27'09"
56.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 28'35"
57.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 29'22"
58.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 29'43"
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 29'49"
60.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 30'02"
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'14"
62.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 30'59"
63.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 31'18"
64.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana 31'42"
65.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram 31'52"
66.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 34'08"
67.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 34'23"
68.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 33'23"
69.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'27"
70.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team 33'42"
71.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 33'47"
72.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia 34'23"
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 34'27"
74.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step 34'57"
75.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia 35'07"
76.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 35'54"
77.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha 37'03"
78.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions 39'07"
79.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Andalucia - Cajasur 39'19"
80.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 39'36"
81.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 39'37"
82.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 39'56"
83.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 40'01"
84.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 40'11"
85.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team 41'31"
86.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 45'13"
87.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 43'57"
88.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 44'38"
89.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions 45'18"
90.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 46'10"
91.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ 47'34"
92.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 47'53"
93.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 48'14"
94.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto 48'19"
95.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 48'33"
96.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 48'35"
97.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step 48'53"
98.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank 50'01"
99.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 51'38"
100.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 52'56"
101.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 53'06"
102.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 55'11"
103.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 56'08"
104.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56'51"
105.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 57'40"
106.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto 58'39"
107.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 1h00'04"
108.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 1h01'39"
109.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step 1h02'30"
110.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 1h04'39"
111.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana 1h05'16"
112.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h05'27"
113.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur 1h06'13"
114.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h14'03"
115.
Fuyu LI
Team Radioshack 1h20'13"
116.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 1h23'36"
117.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 1h23'54"