2.PT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2010  |  Stage 4. St-Lievens-Houtem (Bel) - Roermond   

16th edition

212 km, 21 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 4h46'46"
2.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
4.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
6.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
7.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
8.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
11.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
13.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
14.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
16.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
17.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
19.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
20.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
22.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
23.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
24.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
26.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
27.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
28.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
29.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
31.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
32.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
33.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
35.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
37.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
40.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
41.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
42.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
43.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
44.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
46.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
48.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
49.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
50.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
51.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
52.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
55.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
57.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
58.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
60.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
61.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini
62.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
63.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
65.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
66.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
68.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
69.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
70.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
72.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
73.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
76.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
77.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
78.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto
80.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto
81.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
82.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini
83.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
84.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
87.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
88.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
89.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
92.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
94.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
97.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
99.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
100.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
102.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
103.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
107.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
108.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 22"
109.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 25"
110.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
111.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
113.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
114.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 28"
115.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 29"
116.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 30"
117.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
118.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
119.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
120.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 41"
121.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 44"
122.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 48"
123.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'05"
124.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'08"
125.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 02'19"
126.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
127.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'44"
128.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 03'01"
129.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'37"
130.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 04'22"
131.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 06'03"
132.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
133.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
135.
Scott DAVIS
Astana
136.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
137.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
138.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
139.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
141.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
142.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
144.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
145.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
146.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
147.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia
148.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
149.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
150.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. St-Lievens-Houtem (Bel) - Roermond

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 212 km

Date: 21 August 2010