Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010

14th edition

Stage 5. Roermond - Sittard , 204 km    

22 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 4h45'38"
2.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04"
3.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram 08"
7.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 15"
8.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
15.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
16.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
18.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
19.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
20.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
21.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
22.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
23.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
24.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
25.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
26.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
27.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
28.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
30.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
31.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
32.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
34.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
35.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
37.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
40.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
41.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
43.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
44.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
45.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
46.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 24"
48.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
49.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 37"
50.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
52.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto
55.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
56.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
58.
Frank HOJ
Team Saxo Bank
59.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ
60.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 50"
61.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'16"
62.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
65.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
66.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
67.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
68.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
70.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
71.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'05"
73.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
75.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
76.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
77.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 02'35"
78.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
79.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Transitions
81.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
82.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
83.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
84.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
85.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
86.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
87.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 04'42"
88.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
89.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
90.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'00"
91.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 09'34"
92.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
93.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
94.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
95.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
96.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step 10'25"
97.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini 14'31"
99.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
100.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
101.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
102.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
103.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
104.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
105.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
106.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
108.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
109.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
110.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini
111.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
112.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
113.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
114.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
115.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
116.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
117.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
118.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
119.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
120.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
122.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
124.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
126.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
127.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
128.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
129.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
130.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
133.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
134.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
135.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
136.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
137.
Kenny DE HAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia 20'06"
139.
Scott DAVIS
Astana
140.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
141.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
142.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank