Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010

16th edition

Stage 6. Bilzen - Heers , 205 km    

23 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 5h12'25"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
6.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
7.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
8.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
10.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
12.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
13.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
15.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
16.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
17.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
18.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
24.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
25.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
26.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
28.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
29.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
30.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
31.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
33.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
34.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini
35.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
37.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
39.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
40.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
41.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
42.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
43.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
51.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
52.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
53.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
54.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
55.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
56.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
58.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
60.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
62.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
63.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 10"
64.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 17"
65.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
67.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto 01'40"
68.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo 01'42"
69.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 05'53"
70.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'09"
72.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
73.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
74.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 09'03"
75.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step
76.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
77.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
79.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
80.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
81.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
82.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
83.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
84.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
89.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
90.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
92.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
93.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
95.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
96.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
97.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
99.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 15'55"
100.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 20'44"
101.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
104.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
105.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
106.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
108.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
110.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
113.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
114.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
115.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
116.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
117.
Scott DAVIS
Astana
118.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia
119.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
120.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
121.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
122.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
123.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team