Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010

16th edition

Stage 7. Genk - Genk I.T.T. , 16.9 km    

24 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 20'24"
2.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 06"
3.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank 09"
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 20"
5.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 24"
7.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
8.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27"
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 33"
10.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 36"
11.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 38"
12.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 40"
13.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 41"
14.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 43"
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 48"
16.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
17.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 49"
18.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 50"
19.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 51"
20.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 53"
21.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 54"
22.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
23.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 55"
24.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
25.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
26.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 56"
27.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 58"
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 59"
29.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 01'01"
30.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
31.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
32.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
33.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 01'05"
34.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini
35.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
36.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 01'06"
37.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
38.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'08"
39.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'09"
40.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
41.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'11"
42.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 01'21"
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
45.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha 01'22"
46.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
47.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 01'24"
48.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne 01'26"
49.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 01'30"
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'33"
51.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 01'34"
52.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 01'38"
55.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 01'39"
57.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 01'45"
58.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
59.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 01'57"
60.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 01'50"
62.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
63.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'51"
65.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 01'52"
66.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 01'53"
67.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'56"
68.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'59"
71.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'01"
72.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
73.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'03"
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step 02'08"
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
77.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank 02'09"
78.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 02'11"
79.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
80.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 02'12"
81.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'13"
82.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 02'14"
83.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'19"
84.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto
85.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
86.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
87.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 02'23"
88.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana 02'24"
89.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 02'25"
90.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 02'26"
91.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto
92.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'27"
93.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'28"
95.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'29"
96.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'31"
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 02'35"
98.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 02'37"
99.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
100.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'40"
101.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'42"
102.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
103.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'44"
104.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
105.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'48"
106.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'50"
107.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 02'51"
108.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'53"
109.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 03'08"
110.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 03'09"
111.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
112.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 03'10"
113.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia 03'12"
114.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'21"
115.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 03'37"
116.
Scott DAVIS
Astana 04'25"
117.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 04'47"