Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tony MARTIN Team HTC - Columbia
GER
28h50'57"
2. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
31"
3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Professional Cycling Team
NOR
01'46"
4. Richie PORTE Team Saxo Bank
AUS
01'57"
5. Svein TUFT Garmin - Transitions
CAN
02'04"
6. Lars BOOM Rabobank
NED
02'11"
7. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank
NED
02'17"
8. Andreas KLÖDEN Team Radioshack
GER
02'18"
9. Dominique CORNU Skil - Shimano
BEL
02'35"
10. Jurgen ROELANDTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
02'37"
11. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre - Farnese Vini
SLO
02'44"
12. Tiago MACHADO Team Radioshack
POR
02'50"
13. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank
NED
02'56"
14. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
03'06"
15. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step
BEL
03'12"
16. Bram TANKINK Rabobank
NED
03'14"
17. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
UZB
03'45"
18. Koen DE KORT Skil - Shimano
NED
03'48"
19. Maxime VANTOMME Team Katusha
BEL
03'50"
20. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
03'56"
21. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
04'05"
22. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
04'11"
23. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'16"
24. Thomas DE GENDT Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
04'23"
25. Romain SICARD Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
04'29"
26. Ben HERMANS Team Radioshack
BEL
04'30"
27. Frédéric GUESDON FDJ
FRA
04'32"
28. Stijn VANDENBERGH Team Katusha
BEL
04'36"
29. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Team Katusha
MDA
05'39"
30. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
05'57"
31. Tomas VAITKUS Team Radioshack
LTU
07'43"
32. Maarten WYNANTS Quick Step
BEL
09'46"
33. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Professional Cycling Team
AUS
11'41"
34. Sep VANMARCKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
13'38"
35. Gert STEEGMANS Team Radioshack
BEL
13'53"
36. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Team Saxo Bank
ARG
15'26"
37. Jens VOIGT Team Saxo Bank
GER
15'46"
38. Mario AERTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
16'16"
39. André GREIPEL Team HTC - Columbia
GER
16'44"
40. Alberto ONGARATO Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
ITA
41. Bert GRABSCH Team HTC - Columbia
GER
17'12"
42. Simon GESCHKE Skil - Shimano
GER
17'49"
43. Francis DE GREEF Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
18'10"
44. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Footon - Servetto
ESP
18'29"
45. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
18'32"
46. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
18'51"
47. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Doimo
POL
19'08"
48. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
19'36"
49. Sebastian LANG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
19'40"
50. Michal GOLAS Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
POL
19'50"
51. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
SLO
20'31"
52. Mirko SELVAGGI Astana
ITA
20'32"
53. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
20'50"
54. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Sky Professional Cycling Team
NOR
23'36"
55. Wesley SULZBERGER FDJ
AUS
23'56"
56. Linus GERDEMANN Team Milram
GER
24'14"
57. Peter WROLICH Team Milram
AUT
24'19"
58. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
24'24"
59. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
24'25"
60. Jan GHYSELINCK Team HTC - Columbia
BEL
25'14"
61. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
25'23"
62. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
26'36"
63. Robbie MCEWEN Team Katusha
AUS
26'52"
64. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
27'44"
65. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
28'37"
66. Geraint THOMAS Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
28'52"
67. Johan COENEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
68. Michiel ELIJZEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
NED
28'57"
69. Travis MEYER Garmin - Transitions
AUS
29'27"
70. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Caisse d'Epargne
CRC
29'44"
71. Olivier BONNAIRE FDJ
FRA
30'41"
72. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
31'34"
73. Mauro DA DALTO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
32'19"
74. Cameron MEYER Garmin - Transitions
AUS
32'38"
75. Christopher SUTTON Sky Professional Cycling Team
AUS
33'23"
76. Patrick GRETSCH Team HTC - Columbia
GER
33'36"
77. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
34'48"
78. Kurt HOVELYNCK Quick Step
BEL
35'42"
79. Gorik GARDEYN Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
BEL
37'18"
80. Elia VIVIANI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
37'44"
81. Marcin SAPA Lampre - Farnese Vini
POL
38'09"
82. Stijn DEVOLDER Quick Step
BEL
38'13"
83. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
39'04"
84. Stijn NEIRYNCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
39'50"
85. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
40'38"
86. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
41'39"
87. Bert DE BACKER Skil - Shimano
BEL
42'06"
88. Alex RASMUSSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
89. Dominik NERZ Team Milram
GER
42'58"
90. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
43'41"
91. Markus EIBEGGER Footon - Servetto
AUT
45'01"
92. Frantisek RABON Team HTC - Columbia
CZE
45'32"
93. Adriano MALORI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
46'16"
94. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
46'54"
95. Adam BLYTHE Omega Pharma - Lotto
GBR
47'48"
96. Johnnie WALKER Footon - Servetto
AUS
48'40"
97. Wim DE VOCHT Team Milram
BEL
98. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
50'29"
99. Albert TIMMER Skil - Shimano
NED
50'56"
100. Jack BOBRIDGE Garmin - Transitions
AUS
52'08"
101. Gatis SMUKULIS Ag2r La Mondiale
LAT
52'45"
102. Rick FLENS Rabobank
NED
52'52"
103. Vitaliy BUTS Lampre - Farnese Vini
UKR
53'09"
104. Mark RENSHAW Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
53'51"
105. Klaas LODEWYCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
54'09"
106. Steven VAN VOOREN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
55'51"
107. Kenny VAN HUMMEL Skil - Shimano
NED
58'53"
108. Kenny DE HAES Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
59'58"
109. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Footon - Servetto
ESP
1h00'32"
110. Jaroslaw MARYCZ Team Saxo Bank
POL
1h01'32"
111. Mikhail IGNATYEV Team Katusha
RUS
1h01'33"
112. Matthias BRÄNDLE Footon - Servetto
AUT
1h04'07"
113. Tom LEEZER Rabobank
NED
1h04'30"
114. Christopher FROOME Sky Professional Cycling Team
GBR
1h04'35"
115. Danilo NAPOLITANO Team Katusha
ITA
1h04'45"
116. Leigh HOWARD Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
1h12'16"
117. Scott DAVIS Astana
AUS
1h15'36"