Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010

14th edition

General classification

17 August 2010 - 24 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 28h50'57"
2.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 31"
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'46"
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank 01'57"
5.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 02'04"
6.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 02'11"
7.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank 02'17"
8.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 02'18"
9.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano 02'35"
10.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'37"
11.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'44"
12.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 02'50"
13.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank 02'56"
14.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 03'06"
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 03'12"
16.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 03'14"
17.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'45"
18.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 03'48"
19.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha 03'50"
20.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'56"
21.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'05"
22.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank 04'11"
23.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'16"
24.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'23"
25.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'29"
26.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 04'30"
27.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 04'32"
28.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 04'36"
29.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 05'39"
30.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'57"
31.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack 07'43"
32.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 09'46"
33.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 11'41"
34.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'38"
35.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack 13'53"
36.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 15'26"
37.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank 15'46"
38.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 16'16"
39.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 16'44"
40.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 17'12"
42.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 17'49"
43.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'10"
44.
David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Footon - Servetto 18'29"
45.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 18'32"
46.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 18'51"
47.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo 19'08"
48.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne 19'36"
49.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 19'40"
50.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 19'50"
51.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 20'31"
52.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana 20'32"
53.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 20'50"
54.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 23'36"
55.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 23'56"
56.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 24'14"
57.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram 24'19"
58.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'24"
59.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 24'25"
60.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 25'14"
61.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 25'23"
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 26'36"
63.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 26'52"
64.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'44"
65.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'37"
66.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 28'52"
67.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28'57"
69.
Travis MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 29'27"
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 29'44"
71.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 30'41"
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 31'34"
73.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 32'19"
74.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 32'38"
75.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 33'23"
76.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 33'36"
77.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'48"
78.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step 35'42"
79.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 37'18"
80.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo 37'44"
81.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini 38'09"
82.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 38'13"
83.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'04"
84.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 39'50"
85.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 40'38"
86.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'39"
87.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 42'06"
88.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
89.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram 42'58"
90.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 43'41"
91.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto 45'01"
92.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 45'32"
93.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 46'16"
94.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 46'54"
95.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 47'48"
96.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 48'40"
97.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
98.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 50'29"
99.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 50'56"
100.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions 52'08"
101.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 52'45"
102.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 52'52"
103.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini 53'09"
104.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia 53'51"
105.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 54'09"
106.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 55'51"
107.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 58'53"
108.
Kenny DE HAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 59'58"
109.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Footon - Servetto 1h00'32"
110.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank 1h01'32"
111.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 1h01'33"
112.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 1h04'07"
113.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 1h04'30"
114.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 1h04'35"
115.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 1h04'45"
116.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia 1h12'16"
117.
Scott DAVIS
Astana 1h15'36"