GP de Montréal - 2010

1st edition

193.6 km

12 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 4h58'22"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 04"
3.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
4.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
5.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09"
7.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14"
8.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
10.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
11.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
14.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
15.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
17.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
20.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana
21.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
22.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
23.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
24.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 18"
25.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
27.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
28.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 29"
31.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack 37"
32.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 41"
33.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 49"
34.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 55"
35.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 02'02"
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
37.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
38.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto 02'11"
42.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'43"
43.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
44.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
46.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
48.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
49.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
50.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
51.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
52.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'22"
53.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
54.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
55.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
56.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 04'32"
57.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 04'51"
58.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 06'58"
59.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions 08'46"
60.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
61.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
62.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia 09'02"
63.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
65.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
66.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
68.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
69.
Francois PARISIEN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
70.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
71.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
74.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
75.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
76.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
77.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
78.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
79.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 09'14"
81.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
82.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
83.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
84.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
85.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
86.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 11'48"
87.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
88.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 14'32"
89.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
91.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne