GP de Québec - 2010

1st edition

189 km

10 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 4h35'27"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01"
3.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
4.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
5.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
7.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
8.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
10.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
11.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
14.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana 09"
17.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
18.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
20.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
21.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions 14"
22.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
23.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 18"
24.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy 20"
25.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 23"
26.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions 29"
27.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
28.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
29.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
31.
David VEILLEUX
Kelly Benefit Strategies
32.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
33.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
35.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
36.
Charles DIONNE
Fly V Australia
37.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
38.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
39.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
40.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
43.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
45.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
46.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
47.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
48.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
49.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
51.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
54.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
55.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
58.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
59.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
60.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
63.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
64.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
67.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
68.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Footon - Servetto
69.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
70.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
71.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
72.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Will ROUTLEY
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 39"
74.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
75.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 49"
76.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto 01'01"
77.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
79.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank 01'05"
80.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'17"
81.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'31"
82.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 01'58"
83.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'07"
84.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'09"
85.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'33"
86.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 02'46"
87.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
88.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
89.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 02'48"
90.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 03'40"
91.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 04'26"
94.
Laurent LEFEVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 06'31"
95.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 08'26"
96.
Andre STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
97.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
98.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
99.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'43"
101.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
102.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
103.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
104.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
106.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
107.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
108.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
109.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
110.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 12'19"