Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg - 2010

15th edition

216 km

15 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions 5h02'36"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
3.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
5.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
7.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
8.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
9.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
12.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
14.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
15.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
16.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
17.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
18.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
19.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
20.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
21.
Daryl IMPEY
Team Radioshack
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
24.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
25.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
27.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
28.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
29.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
32.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
33.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
36.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
39.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Radioshack
40.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
41.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 07"
43.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 08"
44.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Doimo
45.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
46.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
47.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
48.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 12"
49.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
50.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
51.
Tomas VAITKUS
Team Radioshack
52.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
55.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
56.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
57.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team
59.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
61.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
63.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
64.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
65.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
66.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
67.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
68.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
69.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
71.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
72.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
73.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
74.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
78.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Doimo 23"
79.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 27"
80.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
81.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
85.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha 01'21"
89.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ 01'27"
90.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
91.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 02'18"
92.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
93.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'25"
94.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'33"
95.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
97.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
98.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
99.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 03'37"
100.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'54"
101.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 04'50"
102.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'20"
103.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
105.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
106.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
107.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
108.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
109.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
110.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
111.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
112.
Scott DAVIS
Astana 05'28"
113.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 05'40"
114.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 05'58"
115.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 06'06"
116.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'15"
117.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini
118.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 09'33"
119.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
120.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
121.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto 09'39"
122.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 11'24"
123.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
124.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
125.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 11'32"
126.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
127.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
128.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
129.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto
130.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
131.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 13'00"
132.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano 16'17"