2.1

Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2010  |  Stage 1. San Pedro del Pinatar - San Pedro del Pinatar   

26th edition

166.5 km, 3 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 4h15'40"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
3.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia
4.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Team Radioshack
6.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team
9.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
10.
Ian WILKINSON
Endura Racing
11.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
12.
Victor CABEDO
13.
Egor KOROLEV
14.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
15.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
16.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
17.
Sergey SHILOV
18.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
20.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
22.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
23.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
24.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team
25.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
26.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27.
Artur ERSHOV
28.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
29.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
30.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia
31.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
32.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
33.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
34.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia
35.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
36.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
37.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
38.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
39.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
40.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
42.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
43.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
44.
Ruben REIG CONEJERO
Caja Rural
45.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
46.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
47.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
48.
Vítor RODRIGUES
Caja Rural
49.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
50.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
51.
José Luis RUBIERA
Team Radioshack
52.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
53.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
54.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
55.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
56.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team 00'38"
57.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Evan OLIPHANT
Endura Racing
59.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
60.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
61.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
62.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
63.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Caja Rural
64.
Jack BAUER
Endura Racing 00'58"
65.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 01'04"
66.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team 01'08"
67.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 01'52"
68.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 02'48"
69.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
70.
Dariusz BATEK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
71.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing
72.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
74.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Erik MOHS
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
76.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
77.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions
78.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia - Cajasur 07'46"
79.
Nico KEINATH
Team NetAPP
80.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
81.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
82.
James MOSS
Endura Racing
83.
Ross CREBER
Endura Racing
84.
Jose Carlos LARA ARJONILLA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
85.
Tomasz LISOWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
86.
Adam SZNITKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
87.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
88.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
89.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural
90.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Caja Rural
91.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
92.
Robert BENGSCH
93.
Robert BARTKO
LKT Team Brandenburg
94.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
95.
Marcel BARTH
Thüringer Energie Team
96.
Henning BOMMEL
LKT Team Brandenburg
97.
Markel ANTÓN
98.
David CALATAYUD ASENSIO
99.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
100.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
101.
Maxim KOZYREV
102.
Alexander SOKOLOV
103.
Alexander RYBAKOV
104.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Transitions
106.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
107.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
108.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 08'35"
109.
Tomasz REPINSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 09'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. San Pedro del Pinatar - San Pedro del Pinatar

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 3 March 2010