Tour of Oman 2010  |  Stage 1. Muscat Corniche - Muscat Corniche   

1st edition

61 km, 14 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 1h22'22"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
3.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
5.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
8.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
10.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
12.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
13.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
14.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
15.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
17.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
18.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
19.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
21.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
22.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
25.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
26.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
27.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23
28.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
29.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
31.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
32.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
34.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
35.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
39.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
40.
Justin WILLIAMS
Trek Livestrong U23
41.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
42.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
44.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
46.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
48.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
52.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
53.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
54.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
55.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
58.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
59.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
64.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
66.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
68.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
70.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
72.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
73.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
74.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
75.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
77.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
78.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
79.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
81.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23
82.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
83.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
84.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
85.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
87.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team
88.
Timothy ROE
Trek Livestrong U23
89.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
90.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
91.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
93.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23
94.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
95.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
96.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
97.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
98.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
99.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
100.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
103.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun
104.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
106.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
107.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
108.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
109.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
110.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
112.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
113.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
114.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
116.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
117.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
118.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
119.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
120.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia
121.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
122.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
123.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
124.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
125.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
126.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Muscat Corniche - Muscat Corniche

Distance: 61 km

Date: 14 February 2010