Tour of Oman 2010  |  Stage 2. Nizwa - Samail   

1st edition

148.5 km, 15 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 3h33'03"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
4.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
6.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
7.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
8.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
12.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
15.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
17.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
18.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
19.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
21.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
22.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
26.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
27.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
29.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
30.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
31.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
32.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
36.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
37.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
39.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
40.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
42.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
48.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
49.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
50.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
53.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
55.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
57.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
59.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
60.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia
61.
Timothy ROE
Trek Livestrong U23
62.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
63.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
68.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
70.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
71.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
72.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
73.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
74.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
75.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
79.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
80.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23
81.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
82.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
86.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
87.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
88.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
89.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
90.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
91.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
93.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
94.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
95.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
97.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
98.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
101.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
102.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
103.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
104.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
105.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
106.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
107.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
108.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
109.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'22"
110.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team
111.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23 00'27"
112.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
113.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
114.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun 00'30"
116.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 00'37"
119.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo 00'39"
120.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23 00'42"
121.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo 00'45"
122.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
123.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 00'49"
124.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'04"
125.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun 02'20"
126.
Justin WILLIAMS
Trek Livestrong U23 03'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Nizwa - Samail

Distance: 148.5 km

Date: 15 February 2010