Tour of Oman 2010  |  Stage 5. Wattayat - Sultan Qaboos Stadium   

1st edition

148 km, 18 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 3h23'52"
2.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
3.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
7.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
8.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
9.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
10.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
14.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
16.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
17.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
18.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
19.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia
20.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
21.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
24.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
26.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
29.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
33.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
34.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
35.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
37.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23
38.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
39.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
40.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
41.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
42.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
43.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
44.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
45.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
46.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
47.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
48.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
49.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
53.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
54.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
55.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
56.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
57.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
58.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
62.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
63.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
64.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
65.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
66.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
68.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
71.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
72.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
76.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
79.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
80.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
81.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
83.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
84.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
85.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
87.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
88.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
90.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
91.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23
92.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
93.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23
94.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
96.
Timothy ROE
Trek Livestrong U23
97.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
98.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
99.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
100.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
101.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
102.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
103.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
105.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
107.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 00'22"
109.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
110.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'23"
111.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 00'26"
113.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'46"
114.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions 00'53"
115.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'03"
116.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'12"
117.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'28"
118.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
119.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun 01'32"
120.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'35"
121.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
122.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun 01'51"
123.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
124.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'03"
125.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 00'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Wattayat - Sultan Qaboos Stadium

Distance: 148 km

Date: 18 February 2010