Tour of Oman 2010  |  Stage 6. Al Jissah - Muscat Corniche   

1st edition

18.6 km, 19 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 25'58"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 00'17"
3.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions 00'45"
4.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 00'48"
5.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha 01'01"
6.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 01'11"
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'19"
8.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
9.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'20"
10.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
11.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 01'22"
12.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 01'24"
14.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'25"
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'28"
16.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
17.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step 01'29"
18.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 01'31"
19.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'33"
20.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'34"
22.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 01'36"
23.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 01'41"
24.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 01'42"
25.
Timothy ROE
Trek Livestrong U23 01'43"
26.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'45"
27.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
28.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 01'47"
29.
Leigh HOWARD
Team HTC - Columbia
30.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
31.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
32.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 01'48"
33.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 01'51"
34.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia 01'53"
35.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions 01'54"
36.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 01'56"
37.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'58"
38.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'59"
39.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team 02'00"
40.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'02"
41.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 02'03"
43.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
44.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'04"
45.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 02'08"
46.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
47.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 02'10"
48.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
49.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team 02'11"
50.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
51.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 02'12"
52.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team 02'16"
53.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'18"
54.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
55.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
56.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
57.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 02'20"
58.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 02'21"
59.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'22"
60.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"
61.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 02'24"
62.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23 02'25"
63.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
64.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'26"
65.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 02'28"
67.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha 02'29"
68.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'30"
69.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank 02'33"
70.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'36"
71.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 02'38"
72.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
73.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
74.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
75.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'41"
76.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 02'42"
77.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
78.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
79.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 02'45"
80.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
81.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'46"
82.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 02'48"
84.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 02'55"
87.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia 02'58"
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 02'59"
89.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'02"
90.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 03'03"
91.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'04"
92.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 03'09"
93.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'10"
94.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'11"
95.
Davide VIGANO
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'14"
96.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23 03'20"
98.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'22"
99.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23 03'24"
100.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 03'25"
101.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
102.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'26"
103.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram 03'28"
104.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03'34"
105.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 03'38"
106.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
107.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram 03'39"
108.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank 03'41"
109.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 03'45"
110.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'50"
111.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun 03'54"
112.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram 03'56"
113.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23 03'59"
114.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 04'01"
115.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 04'06"
116.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram 04'08"
117.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 04'17"
118.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'21"
119.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'30"
120.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun
121.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 04'51"
122.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo 05'00"
123.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 05'09"
124.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23 05'58"
125.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo 07'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Al Jissah - Muscat Corniche

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18.6 km

Date: 19 February 2010