Clásica de Almería 2010

19th edition

Almeria - Almeria 178 km

28 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team 4h22'53"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
3.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
6.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
8.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
9.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Xacobeo Galicia
12.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia
15.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Orbea
18.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
20.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
23.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
24.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
25.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
26.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Orbea
27.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
28.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
29.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea
30.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
31.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram 00'08"
33.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 00'12"
34.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
35.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 00'16"
36.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
38.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
39.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'21"
40.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'25"
42.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 00'27"
43.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
44.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram 00'33"
45.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
46.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'36"
47.
Dariusz BATEK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'41"
48.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
52.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
55.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
56.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
63.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
66.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
67.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
68.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
69.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
70.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
72.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
74.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea 00'51"
75.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
76.
Frantisek RABON
Team HTC - Columbia 01'25"
77.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'29"
78.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
80.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
81.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'18"
82.
Joao CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team 08'34"
83.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
84.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
86.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
87.
Andoni BLAZQUEZ
Orbea
88.
Tomasz LISOWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
89.
Noel MARTIN INFANTE
Orbea
90.
Benat URAIN EPELDE
Orbea

Race information

Start, finish: Almeria - Almeria

Distance: 178 km

Date: 28 February 2010