Tour du Haut-Var 2010  |  Stage 2. Draguignan - Montauroux   

42nd edition

200.7 km, 21 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ 5h03'47"
2.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
3.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
4.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'02"
5.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 00'09"
7.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 00'15"
8.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'16"
9.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
10.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
11.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'19"
12.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
13.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
14.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
15.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank 00'28"
16.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
17.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 00'31"
18.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
19.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 00'34"
20.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Bretagne - Schuller
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 00'36"
22.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'42"
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
24.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'47"
25.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet 00'49"
26.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'52"
27.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'57"
28.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
29.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Transitions 01'08"
30.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 01'18"
33.
Christophe MOREAU
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Transitions 01'28"
35.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Romain LEMARCHAND
BigMat - Auber 93 01'30"
38.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller 01'49"
39.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 02'00"
40.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ
41.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller 02'10"
42.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
43.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 02'25"
44.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'59"
45.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'05"
46.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'11"
49.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'04"
50.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 04'33"
51.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'36"
52.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
53.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'29"
54.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
55.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 08'55"
56.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 09'39"
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
58.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
59.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
60.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Julien MAZET
BigMat - Auber 93
64.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne 12'44"
65.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
66.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
67.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
68.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
69.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Transitions 12'50"
71.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 13'15"
72.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne 13'27"
73.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
74.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 15'27"
75.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
76.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 15'30"
77.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'33"
79.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
80.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
81.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'44"
82.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'47"
83.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'58"
84.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 15'59"
85.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 18'28"
86.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
87.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
88.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
89.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing
90.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
91.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
92.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
93.
Ian WILKINSON
Endura Racing
94.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
95.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
96.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole
97.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
98.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom 18'39"
99.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 18'40"
100.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
101.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
102.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Professional Cycling Team 18'44"
103.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
104.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 18'54"
105.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano 26'44"
106.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 26'55"
107.
Evan OLIPHANT
Endura Racing 32'35"
108.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
109.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Quick Step 34'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Draguignan - Montauroux

Distance: 200.7 km

Date: 21 February 2010