2.1

Tour of Qatar 2010  |  Stage 5. Lusail - Madinat Al Shamal   

9th edition

142 km, 11 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 3h13'00"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
4.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
5.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
6.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
7.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo
8.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
9.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
10.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
11.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
12.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
13.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
14.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram
15.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team Radioshack
18.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
19.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
21.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
22.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
25.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
26.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
27.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
28.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
31.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
32.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
34.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
35.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
36.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
37.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
43.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
45.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
46.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
47.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
50.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
51.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 00'13"
52.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 00'15"
53.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 00'26"
54.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 00'30"
55.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
56.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 00'52"
58.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 00'55"
59.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'15"
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 01'21"
61.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia 01'47"
62.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
64.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
65.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23
67.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
68.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
72.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
74.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
75.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
76.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
77.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
78.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
80.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
81.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
82.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
85.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
86.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo
88.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
89.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
91.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
93.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
94.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
95.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23
96.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
97.
Justin WILLIAMS
Trek Livestrong U23
98.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
99.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
100.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
101.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
104.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
105.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
108.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
109.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
111.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
112.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
113.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
114.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23
115.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
116.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
117.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun
118.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
119.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 02'33"
120.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
121.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
122.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 08'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Lusail - Madinat Al Shamal

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 142 km

Date: 11 February 2010