Tour of Qatar 2010  |  Stage 6. Al Wakra - Doha Corniche   

9th edition

123.5 km, 12 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo 2h42'49"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
4.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
5.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
7.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
8.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram
9.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
10.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
11.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
13.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
17.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
20.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23
23.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
24.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team Radioshack
25.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
28.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
31.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
32.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
33.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
34.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
35.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
37.
Justin WILLIAMS
Trek Livestrong U23
38.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
39.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
40.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
42.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
46.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 00'08"
47.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram 00'13"
48.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 00'18"
49.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions 00'20"
50.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'26"
51.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
53.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
56.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
58.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 00'29"
59.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 00'34"
60.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 00'37"
61.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
62.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
63.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'42"
64.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 00'53"
65.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
66.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
68.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 00'57"
70.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 01'00"
71.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram 01'06"
72.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 01'16"
73.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
74.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23 01'26"
75.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
76.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
79.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team
80.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
81.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
82.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
83.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
85.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
87.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
88.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
91.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
92.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
93.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
95.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
97.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'35"
98.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
99.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'41"
100.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
101.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team
102.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
103.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 01'58"
104.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 02'02"
105.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
106.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23
107.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
108.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
109.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
110.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 02'25"
111.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 02'28"
112.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
113.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo 03'38"
114.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions 04'04"
115.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
116.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
117.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 04'09"
118.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23 05'16"
119.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23
120.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Al Wakra - Doha Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 123.5 km

Date: 12 February 2010