Tour of Qatar - 2010

9th edition

General Classification

7 February 2010 - 12 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15h55'17"
2.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'35"
3.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 01'45"
4.
Roger KLUGE
Team Milram 01'59"
5.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'05"
6.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 02'09"
7.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'17"
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas - Doimo 02'28"
9.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 02'37"
10.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 02'40"
11.
Marco VELO
Quick Step 02'47"
12.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 02'48"
13.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team 02'53"
14.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 02'54"
15.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'00"
16.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 03'23"
17.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team 03'35"
18.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank 03'37"
19.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 03'41"
20.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha 03'56"
21.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
22.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'00"
23.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'11"
24.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'19"
25.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team 04'31"
26.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 05'06"
27.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 05'29"
28.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team 05'39"
29.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step 05'52"
30.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'32"
31.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha 06'34"
32.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions 06'56"
33.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 07'10"
34.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 07'25"
35.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team 07'38"
36.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 07'54"
37.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions 08'26"
38.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 09'20"
39.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 09'29"
40.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 09'38"
41.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 09'54"
42.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram 09'56"
43.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram 09'58"
44.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team Radioshack 10'12"
45.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10'17"
46.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'40"
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha 10'43"
48.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions 10'48"
49.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo 11'07"
50.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 11'20"
51.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha 11'36"
52.
Wim DE VOCHT
Team Milram 11'38"
53.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team 11'51"
54.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia 12'01"
55.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 12'04"
56.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 12'08"
57.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia 12'13"
58.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12'16"
59.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'20"
60.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'29"
61.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 12'39"
62.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 12'45"
63.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions 12'46"
64.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Professional Cycling Team 12'57"
65.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram 13'26"
66.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13'32"
67.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step 13'33"
68.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 13'36"
69.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'47"
70.
Alex DOWSETT
Trek Livestrong U23 13'49"
71.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Cervelo Test Team 14'04"
72.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 14'09"
73.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'11"
74.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
75.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 14'22"
76.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'36"
77.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 14'39"
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'46"
80.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 14'52"
81.
Jackson STEWART
BMC Racing Team 14'57"
82.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 15'00"
83.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun 15'01"
84.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
85.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank 15'02"
86.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia 15'09"
87.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 15'13"
88.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 15'24"
89.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'27"
90.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15'34"
91.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15'47"
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 16'02"
93.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank 16'05"
94.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 16'27"
95.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank 16'34"
96.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 16'45"
97.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 16'51"
98.
Artem OVECHKIN
Team Katusha
99.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 16'54"
100.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 17'21"
101.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Doimo 17'24"
102.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23 17'29"
103.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 17'37"
104.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 17'43"
105.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'50"
106.
Justin WILLIAMS
Trek Livestrong U23 17'51"
107.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo 18'18"
108.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 18'21"
109.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions 18'22"
110.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'31"
111.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 18'40"
112.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 18'56"
113.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team HTC - Columbia 19'08"
114.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 19'19"
115.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 21'15"
116.
Benjamin KING
Trek Livestrong U23 21'30"
117.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 21'40"
118.
Julian KYER
Trek Livestrong U23 22'12"
119.
Cody CAMPBELL
Trek Livestrong U23 25'28"
120.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'01"