1.1

G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise 2010

31st edition

Marseille - Marseille 139.7 km

31 January 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 3h34'02"
2.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
5.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
6.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
Martial RICCI POGGI
Landbouwkrediet 00'02"
8.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'05"
9.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'11"
11.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
12.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
13.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Alessandro RAISONI
CarmioOro NGC
16.
Romain LEMARCHAND
BigMat - Auber 93
17.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
18.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
19.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
20.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
21.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
22.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Sven RENDERS
Veranda's Willems
25.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
26.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
27.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
28.
Arnaud MOLMY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
29.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
30.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana
31.
Renaud DION
Roubaix Lille Metropole
32.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro NGC
34.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
35.
Julien MAZET
BigMat - Auber 93
36.
Cédric PINEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
37.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
38.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
40.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
41.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
42.
Jonathan THIRE
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Paidi O'BRIEN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
44.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
45.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
46.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
47.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
48.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
49.
Jocelyn BAR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
50.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
51.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
52.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC
53.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Nicolas PORTAL
Sky Professional Cycling Team
57.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
58.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
59.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
60.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
62.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
64.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
66.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
67.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
71.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
72.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
73.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
74.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
75.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
76.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
77.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
78.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro NGC
83.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
84.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team
86.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'22"
87.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
88.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
90.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun 00'27"
91.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 00'40"
92.
Paride GRILLO
CarmioOro NGC 08'32"
93.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana 09'21"

Race information

Start, finish: Marseille - Marseille

Distance: 139.7 km

Date: 31 January 2010