Vuelta a España 2010  |  Stage 19. Piedrahita - Toledo   

65th edition

231.2 km, 17 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 5h43'41"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 01"
4.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
7.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
8.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
10.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
11.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
12.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto 07"
13.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
14.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
15.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
17.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
18.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
19.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
21.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 13"
22.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15"
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
27.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
28.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
29.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
31.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
33.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
35.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
36.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
38.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
40.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
41.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
44.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
46.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
47.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
48.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
49.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
51.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
52.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
53.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 29"
57.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 32"
59.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana 36"
60.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
61.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
63.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
65.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
68.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
69.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
70.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
71.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
72.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
73.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
74.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
75.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
76.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
77.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
78.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
79.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
81.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
82.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 47"
83.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 49"
84.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
85.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 53"
86.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
87.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
90.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
92.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
93.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 57"
94.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
95.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 59"
97.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
98.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'03"
99.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'16"
100.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
102.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
104.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
105.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 01'31"
106.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 01'35"
107.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana 01'37"
108.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
109.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana 01'48"
110.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 02'13"
111.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
112.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'38"
113.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 15"
114.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 02'38"
115.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
116.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
117.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
118.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
119.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
120.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
122.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
123.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
124.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
125.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
126.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
127.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
128.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
129.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
130.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
131.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
132.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
134.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
135.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
136.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank 02'59"
137.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'45"
138.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'03"
139.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 04'24"
140.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
141.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
142.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank 04'26"
143.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
144.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'03"
145.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
146.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
147.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
148.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
149.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
150.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
151.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ 05'16"
152.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
153.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 06'50"
154.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia 09'15"
155.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
156.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Piedrahita - Toledo

Distance: 231.2 km

Date: 17 September 2010