Vuelta a España - 2010

65th edition

Stage 20. San Martin de Valdeiglesias - Bola del Mundo , 172.1 km    

18 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 4h45'28"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 01"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 23"
4.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 35"
5.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team 39"
6.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
7.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 50"
8.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 52"
9.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ 55"
10.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 01'00"
11.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 01'27"
12.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team 01'30"
13.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
14.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 01'34"
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
16.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 01'46"
18.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 01'55"
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 02'07"
20.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'11"
21.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'19"
22.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'44"
23.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'55"
24.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana 03'13"
25.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'25"
26.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 03'45"
27.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'02"
28.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
29.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
30.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 04'12"
31.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 04'16"
32.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 04'25"
33.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'27"
34.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'49"
35.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 05'00"
36.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
38.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 05'08"
39.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 05'22"
40.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions 05'35"
41.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram 06'09"
42.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 06'13"
43.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'54"
44.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ 07'05"
45.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana 07'52"
48.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
49.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'56"
50.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 08'47"
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 09'01"
53.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 09'16"
54.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo 09'26"
55.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 09'45"
56.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 09'56"
57.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ 10'00"
58.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia 10'28"
59.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
60.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 10'37"
61.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur 10'44"
62.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia 10'57"
63.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 10'59"
64.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'01"
65.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'51"
66.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia 12'48"
67.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 13'05"
68.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom 13'30"
70.
Sergey RENEV
Astana 13'56"
71.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur 14'14"
72.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 15'02"
73.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur 15'04"
74.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto
75.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'06"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana 15'09"
77.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15'30"
78.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 16'03"
79.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 17'12"
80.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 17'15"
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 17'31"
82.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 17'43"
83.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia 17'45"
84.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 17'51"
85.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 17'55"
86.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 18'01"
87.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18'09"
88.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 18'28"
89.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto 18'34"
90.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 18'39"
91.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'52"
92.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 19'10"
93.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 19'27"
94.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 20'07"
95.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 20'12"
96.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 20'24"
97.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20'36"
98.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 20'45"
99.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo 21'02"
100.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur 21'34"
101.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 23'07"
102.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
103.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
104.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
105.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
106.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 23'15"
107.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step 23'19"
108.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana 23'46"
109.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 24'08"
110.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 24'20"
111.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ 25'21"
112.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 25'26"
113.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 26'04"
114.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
115.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 26'07"
116.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana 29'56"
117.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
118.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
119.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
120.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
121.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
122.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
123.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
124.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
125.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
126.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
127.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
128.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
129.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
130.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30'00"
131.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
132.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
134.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
136.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
137.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
138.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
139.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
140.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
141.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
144.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
145.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 30'06"
146.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
147.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
148.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
149.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
150.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
152.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
153.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 30'28"
154.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank 30'29"
155.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur