Vuelta a España - 2010

Stage 21. San Sebastian de los Reyes - Madrid (85 km) - 19/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tyler FARRAR Garmin - Transitions
USA
2h02'24"
2. Mark CAVENDISH Team HTC - Columbia
GBR
3. Allan DAVIS Astana
AUS
4. Wouter WEYLANDT Quick Step
BEL
5. Matthew Harley GOSS Team HTC - Columbia
AUS
6. Grega BOLE Lampre - Farnese Vini
SLO
7. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Footon - Servetto
POR
8. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
9. Juan Jose HAEDO Team Saxo Bank
ARG
10. Danilo HONDO Lampre - Farnese Vini
GER
11. Valentin IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
12. Angelo FURLAN Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
13. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
14. Yauheni HUTAROVICH FDJ
BLR
15. Enrique MATA Footon - Servetto
ESP
16. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO Andalucia - Cajasur
ARG
17. Jan BAKELANTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
18. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
19. Daniele BENNATI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
20. Sébastien HINAULT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
21. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
04"
22. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
23. Fränk SCHLECK Team Saxo Bank
LUX
24. Thomas PETERSON Garmin - Transitions
USA
25. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI Cervelo Test Team
ESP
26. Michel KREDER Garmin - Transitions
NED
27. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
28. Peter VELITS Team HTC - Columbia
SVK
29. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
30. Vladimir GUSEV Team Katusha
RUS
31. Vladimir KARPETS Team Katusha
RUS
32. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Milram
GER
33. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
34. Robert FÖRSTER Team Milram
GER
35. Josep JUFRE POU Astana
ESP
36. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
37. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step
BEL
38. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
39. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Cervelo Test Team
ESP
40. Ivan SANTAROMITA Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
41. Christophe LE MEVEL FDJ
FRA
42. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
43. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
44. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
11"
45. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Cervelo Test Team
ESP
46. Gustav Erik LARSSON Team Saxo Bank
SWE
47. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
48. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin - Transitions
USA
49. Remy DI GREGORIO FDJ
FRA
50. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
51. Mikael CHEREL FDJ
FRA
52. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
53. Oliver ZAUGG Liquigas - Doimo
SUI
54. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
55. Paul VOSS Team Milram
GER
56. Arnaud LABBE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
57. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
58. Alexandre PICHOT BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
17"
59. Mauro FINETTO Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
19"
60. Nikolas MAES Quick Step
BEL
61. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Doimo
POL
20"
62. Andrey KASHECHKIN Lampre - Farnese Vini
KAZ
63. Nick NUYENS Rabobank
BEL
64. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
65. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Team Katusha
ESP
66. Giampaolo CARUSO Team Katusha
ITA
67. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
68. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
69. Remi PAURIOL Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
70. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
71. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ
FRA
72. Dmitriy FOFONOV Astana
KAZ
73. Andrey ZEITS Astana
KAZ
74. Jacopo GUARNIERI Liquigas - Doimo
ITA
75. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
76. Iñigo CUESTA Cervelo Test Team
ESP
77. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
78. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
79. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
80. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Footon - Servetto
ESP
81. Johnnie WALKER Footon - Servetto
AUS
82. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
83. Dominik ROELS Team Milram
GER
84. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
28"
85. Nico SIJMENS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
34"
86. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
36"
87. Mikhail IGNATYEV Team Katusha
RUS
88. Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
89. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
90. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
38"
91. Vincent JEROME BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
92. Perrig QUEMENEUR BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
93. Sergey RENEV Astana
KAZ
94. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
95. Serafin MARTINEZ Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
96. Rigoberto URAN URAN Caisse d'Epargne
COL
97. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
98. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team HTC - Columbia
BLR
99. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana
KAZ
100. Manuele MORI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
42"
101. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas - Doimo
BEL
102. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step
ESP
44"
103. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step
ITA
104. Dario CATALDO Quick Step
ITA
105. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
106. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
107. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
108. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank
NED
109. Leif HOSTE Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
47"
110. Jean Christophe PERAUD Omega Pharma - Lotto
FRA
111. Greg VAN AVERMAET Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
112. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
113. Markus EICHLER Team Milram
GER
55"
114. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin - Transitions
USA
56"
115. David MILLAR Garmin - Transitions
GBR
116. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
117. Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
118. Matthieu SPRICK BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
119. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team Saxo Bank
DEN
120. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank
DEN
121. Gianni MEERSMAN FDJ
BEL
01'04"
122. Andreas STAUFF Quick Step
GER
123. Marcos GARCIA Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
124. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
125. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
126. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
127. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
128. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank
ESP
129. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
130. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana
ITA
131. Javier MORENO BAZAN Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
132. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Caisse d'Epargne
ITA
133. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
134. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
135. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
136. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Farnese Vini
ITA
137. Giampaolo CHEULA Footon - Servetto
ITA
138. Davide MALACARNE Quick Step
ITA
139. Martin PEDERSEN Footon - Servetto
DEN
140. Niki TERPSTRA Team Milram
NED
01'28"
141. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Footon - Servetto
ESP
01'40"
142. Tejay VAN GARDEREN Team HTC - Columbia
USA
143. Pierre CAZAUX FDJ
FRA
01'55"
144. Martin VELITS Team HTC - Columbia
SVK
02'11"
145. Olivier KAISEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
146. Lars Ytting BAK Team HTC - Columbia
DEN
147. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Cervelo Test Team
ESP
148. Johann TSCHOPP BBox Bouygues Telecom
SUI
149. Dominic KLEMME Team Saxo Bank
GER
02'14"
150. Tony GALLOPIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
151. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA Andalucia - Cajasur
ESP
152. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Xacobeo Galicia
RUS
153. Matthew WILSON Garmin - Transitions
AUS
154. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas - Doimo
CZE
02'19"
155. William BONNET BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA