Vuelta a España - 2010

65th edition

Stage 3. Marbella - Malaga , 157.3 km    

30 August 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h06'12"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 03"
3.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 15"
5.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
6.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 18"
8.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 19"
9.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
11.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
12.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
13.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
14.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23"
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 25"
20.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
21.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
22.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28"
24.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 30"
25.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
26.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
28.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
30.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
31.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
32.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
33.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
35.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
36.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
37.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
38.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
39.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 37"
40.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 40"
41.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 42"
42.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 44"
43.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
44.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
45.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
46.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
47.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ 54"
49.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team
51.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
52.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
53.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo 58"
54.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 01'04"
55.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
56.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'17"
57.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'23"
58.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ 01'24"
59.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
60.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 01'26"
61.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 01'29"
62.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'37"
63.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto 01'49"
64.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
65.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
66.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 01'53"
67.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
68.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 02'01"
69.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 02'34"
70.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
71.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'58"
72.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
73.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 03'01"
74.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
75.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana 03'41"
76.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'26"
77.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 08'49"
78.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur 11'00"
79.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
80.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
83.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
88.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
90.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
92.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
95.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'10"
96.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
97.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
98.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
99.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
100.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
101.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
102.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
103.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
104.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
105.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
106.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia 15'27"
107.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
108.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom 15'28"
109.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
110.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 19'05"
112.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
113.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
115.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
117.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
118.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
119.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
120.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
121.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
122.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
123.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
124.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
125.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
126.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
127.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
128.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
129.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
130.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 19'13"
131.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur 19'15"
133.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
134.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19'17"
135.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 19'20"
136.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ 25'03"
137.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
138.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
139.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
140.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
141.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
142.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
143.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
144.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
145.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
146.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
147.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
148.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
149.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
150.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
151.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
153.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
154.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
155.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
156.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
157.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
159.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
161.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
162.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
163.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
164.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
165.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 25'12"
166.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
167.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
168.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 25'15"
169.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'16"
170.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
171.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto 25'18"
172.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
173.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 25'20"
174.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
175.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 25'23"
176.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
177.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 25'25"
178.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 25'27"
179.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
180.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 25'29"
181.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
182.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team 25'30"
183.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
184.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia 25'32"
185.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
186.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
187.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
188.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 25'46"
189.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 25'49"
190.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
191.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
192.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team