Vuelta a España - 2010

65th edition

Stage 6. Caravaca de la Cruz - Murcia , 151 km    

2 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 3h36'20"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
3.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
4.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
5.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
6.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
7.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
8.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
12.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
14.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
15.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
16.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
17.
Mikael CHEREL
FDJ
18.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
20.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
21.
Christophe LE MEVEL
FDJ
22.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
23.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
24.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
25.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
26.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Andalucia - Cajasur
27.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
28.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
29.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
31.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
32.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
34.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
36.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
37.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
39.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
41.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
42.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
44.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
45.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
46.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
48.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
52.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
53.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
55.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
58.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
60.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
65.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
66.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
67.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
68.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
69.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
70.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07"
71.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 02'09"
72.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
73.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
75.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
76.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
77.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Footon - Servetto
79.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Remy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
81.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
83.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
85.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
86.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
88.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Remi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
91.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
92.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
93.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
94.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Cervelo Test Team
95.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha 03'35"
96.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto 04'16"
97.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
98.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
99.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
100.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
101.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
102.
Vincent JEROME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
103.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
104.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
105.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
106.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
107.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
108.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
109.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 06'37"
110.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 08'15"
111.
Freddy BICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
112.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
113.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
114.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'31"
115.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
116.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
117.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
118.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
119.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
120.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
121.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
122.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
123.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
124.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
125.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
126.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
127.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
128.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
129.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
130.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
131.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
132.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
134.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
138.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
139.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
140.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
141.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
142.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
143.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
144.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
145.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
146.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
147.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
148.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
149.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
150.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
151.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
152.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
153.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
154.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
155.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
157.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
158.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
159.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
160.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
161.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ 12'31"
162.
Mickael DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
163.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
164.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
165.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
166.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
167.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
168.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
169.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
170.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
171.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
172.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
173.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
174.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
175.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
176.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
177.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
178.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
179.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
180.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
181.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
182.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
183.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
184.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
185.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
186.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
187.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
188.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
189.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
190.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
191.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Professional Cycling Team