Vuelta a España 2010  |  Stage 14. Burgos - Peña Cabarga   

65th edition

178 km, 11 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 4h26'43"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 20"
3.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 22"
4.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 33"
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 35"
7.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team 39"
8.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia 45"
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 01'29"
10.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 01'36"
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
12.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
13.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team 01'42"
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 02'00"
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team 02'13"
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia 02'16"
19.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini 02'20"
20.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 02'24"
21.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
22.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'27"
23.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
24.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank 02'34"
25.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions 02'44"
26.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'49"
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
28.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 02'53"
30.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
31.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'57"
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 03'03"
33.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'19"
36.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
37.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 03'28"
38.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 03'57"
39.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom 04'07"
40.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 04'18"
41.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
42.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
43.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
44.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 04'23"
45.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 04'24"
46.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
47.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'29"
48.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'51"
49.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 05'51"
50.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank 06'04"
51.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions 06'12"
52.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia 06'21"
53.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto 06'26"
54.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 07'00"
55.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank 07'01"
56.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'03"
57.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo 07'33"
58.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'06"
59.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
60.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
61.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
62.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
65.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ 09'59"
66.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
67.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
68.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 11'55"
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
71.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
73.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
75.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
76.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
77.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
78.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 11'58"
79.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
80.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 12'03"
81.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'23"
82.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'48"
83.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
84.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
86.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
87.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
88.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
89.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
90.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
91.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
92.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
93.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
94.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 13'03"
95.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
96.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 13'29"
97.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini 14'00"
98.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 17'02"
99.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team 17'14"
100.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
101.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
102.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
103.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
105.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'15"
106.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 19'24"
107.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'47"
108.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 21'14"
109.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 21'22"
110.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
111.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
112.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram 21'23"
113.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
114.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
115.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
116.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
117.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
119.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
120.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
121.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
122.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
123.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
124.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
125.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
126.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
127.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
128.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
129.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
130.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
131.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
132.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
133.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
134.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
138.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
139.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
140.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
141.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
143.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
144.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
145.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
146.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
147.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
148.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
149.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
150.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
151.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
152.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
153.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
154.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
155.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
156.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21'37"
157.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 21'39"
158.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step 21'58"
159.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 22'00"
161.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
162.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
163.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
165.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ 22'09"
166.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
167.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Burgos - Peña Cabarga

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 178 km

Date: 11 September 2010