1.1

Ronde van Drenthe 2010

12th edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen 203.4 km

10 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4h48'32"
2.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 00'02"
3.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
5.
Daniele COLLI
Ceramica Flaminia
6.
Andrea PIECHELE
CarmioOro NGC
7.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
8.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
9.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
10.
David KOPP
Team Kuota - Indeland
11.
Barry MARKUS
Rabobank
12.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
13.
Kasper JEBJERG
Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
14.
Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
15.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
16.
Michael REIHS
Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
17.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
18.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec
19.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
20.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras
21.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
22.
Maarten DE JONGE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
23.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
24.
Vitaliy POPKOV
ISD Continental Team
25.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
26.
Wesley KREDER
Rabobank
27.
Bastien DELROT
Team NetAPP 00'07"
28.
Bart VAN HAAREN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
29.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Kuota - Indeland
31.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'14"
32.
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
33.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'15"
34.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 00'17"
35.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 00'18"
36.
Sander OOSTLANDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof 00'25"
37.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'38"
38.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank 02'24"
39.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
41.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Kuota - Indeland
42.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 03'46"
44.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
45.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
46.
Frank DRESSLER
Continental Team Differdange 03'48"
47.
Filippo BAGGIO
Ceramica Flaminia
48.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
49.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Landbouwkrediet
50.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
51.
Tom VAN DEN HAUTE
Landbouwkrediet 04'30"
52.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Rabobank
53.
Denis FLAHAUT
ISD Continental Team
54.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 05'58"
55.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
56.
Edoardo GIRARDI
Ceramica Flaminia
57.
Bram SCHMITZ
van Vliet EBH Elshof
58.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
59.
Alexandre USOV
ISD Continental Team
60.
Alex MEENHORST
Team NetAPP
61.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
62.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63.
Michael KURTH
Team Kuota - Indeland
64.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof
65.
Morten Voss CHRISTIANSEN
Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
66.
Rene OBST
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
67.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
68.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
69.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
70.
Maurice VRIJMOED
Rabobank
71.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
72.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Rabobank

Race information

Start, finish: Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

Distance: 203.4 km

Date: 10 April 2010