2.1

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2010  |  Stage 3. Middelkerke - Ichtegem   

11th edition

194.5 km, 7 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4h21'36"
2.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
3.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
5.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Palmans - Cras
6.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
7.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
8.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
9.
Evgeny POPOV
Itera - Katusha
10.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
11.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
14.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
16.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
17.
Mats BOEVE
Rabobank
18.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
23.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
24.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
25.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Rabobank
29.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
30.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
31.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
34.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
35.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
36.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
37.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
38.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
39.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
40.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Rabobank
42.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
43.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
44.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
47.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
48.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
49.
Barry MARKUS
Rabobank
50.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
51.
Stefan VREUGDENHIL
van Vliet EBH Elshof
52.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
54.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
55.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
56.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Jean ZEN
Palmans - Cras
58.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
59.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans - Cras
60.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Cras
61.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 00'28"
63.
Cedric COUTOULY
Saur - Sojasun 00'40"
64.
Christophe BRANDT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'02"
65.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof 01'12"
68.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
69.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
70.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'13"
71.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
72.
Wesley KREDER
Rabobank
73.
Stijn MINNE
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'50"
74.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'22"
75.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'25"
76.
Rob GORIS
Palmans - Cras 04'45"
77.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Middelkerke - Ichtegem

Distance: 194.5 km

Date: 7 March 2010