2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2010  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

34th edition

112 km, 1 April 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions 2h31'30"
2.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
3.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
5.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems
6.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
7.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
11.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
13.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
17.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
18.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet
19.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
20.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CarmioOro NGC
22.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
23.
Enrico PERUFFO
CarmioOro NGC
24.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
28.
Bart DOCKX
Landbouwkrediet
29.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
30.
Yohann GENE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
31.
Gert DOCKX
Team HTC - Columbia
32.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
33.
Sébastien TURGOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
34.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
35.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
36.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia
37.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
38.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
39.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - Sean Kelly
40.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
43.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
44.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
45.
Dominique CORNU
Skil - Shimano
46.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet
48.
Laurent BEURET
CarmioOro NGC
49.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
52.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
53.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
55.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
59.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
60.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'12"
62.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
63.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
64.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro NGC
65.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
Vorarlberg - Corratec
67.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team HTC - Columbia
68.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
69.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
71.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
73.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
74.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Bert GRABSCH
Team HTC - Columbia
76.
Andy CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems
77.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Astana
78.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
79.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
80.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Alessandro FANTINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
82.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
83.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
84.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
85.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
87.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - Farnese Vini
88.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
89.
Job VISSERS
Skil - Shimano
90.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
91.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
93.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
94.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
95.
Marcin SAPA
Lampre - Farnese Vini 00'26"
96.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
97.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
98.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'41"
99.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo 00'43"
100.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly 01'14"
101.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana 01'20"
102.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 01'28"
103.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'41"
104.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 02'05"
105.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Transitions
106.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 03'18"
107.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
108.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 03'20"
109.
Reinier HONIG
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
110.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems 04'04"
111.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems 08'58"
113.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
114.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
115.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
117.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
118.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
119.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 09'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Distance: 112 km

Date: 1 April 2010